Sold
Listing Courtesy of: REBNY / Listed By: Arlene Waye, Century 21 Awaye Realty
55 Nicole Loop Statenisland, NY 10301
Sold on 04/30/2026
$1,750,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/30/2026
04/30/2026
Taxes
$13,834
$13,834
Lot Size
3567 acres
3567 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1997
1997
County
Richmond County
Richmond County
Community
Emerson Hill
Emerson Hill
Listed By
Arlene Waye, Century 21 Awaye Realty
Bought with
Arlene T Waye
Arlene T Waye
Source
REBNY
Last checked May 18 2026 at 5:17 PM EDT
REBNY
Last checked May 18 2026 at 5:17 PM EDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 4
Interior Features
- Laundry: See Remarks
Subdivision
- Emerson Hill
Property Features
- Fireplace: Decorative
- Fireplace: 1
Heating and Cooling
- Natural Gas
- Central Air
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 3,024 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 01, 2026
Price Changed
$1,750,000
-1%
-$18,000
Nov 12, 2025
Price Changed
$1,768,000
-1%
-$10,000
Oct 28, 2025
Price Changed
$1,778,000
2%
$30,000
Oct 28, 2025
Price Changed
$1,748,000
-2%
-$40,000
Sep 27, 2025
Listed
$1,788,000
-
-